Retain International Logo

We detected an old browser!

This website doesn't support Internet Explorer 8 and older.
Please upgrade your Internet Explorer to the latest version in order to enjoy this website.

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Access to and use of the Retain International Ltd site is subject to the following terms and conditions and the laws of England and Wales.

Copyright

Copyright © Retain International Ltd 2014. All rights reserved. All copyright and other intellectual property rights in all text, images, sounds, software and other materials on this site are owned by Retain International Ltd and affiliated companies, or are included with permission of the relevant owner. References to affiliates or affiliated companies shall include all members of Retain International Ltd.

You are permitted to browse this site and to reproduce extracts by way of printing, downloading to a hard disk and by distribution to other people but, in all cases, for non-commercial, informational and personal purposes only. No reproduction of any part of the site may be sold or distributed for commercial gain, nor shall it be modified or incorporated in any other work, publication or site. No other licence or right is granted.

Registered office

Capita - Retain International
Registered Office:
Barnard's Inn
86 Fetter Lane
London, EC4A 1EN
United Kingdom

Content

The information on this site has been included in good faith but is for general informational purposes only. It should not be relied on for any specific purpose and no representation or warranty is given as regards its accuracy completeness or fitness for any particular purpose or any site linked to it. Save to the extent that such limitation is not permitted under English law neither Retain International Ltd, nor any of its affiliates, nor employees shall be liable for any loss, damage or expense arising in contract, tort or otherwise out of any reliance on information contained in this site, access to or use of or inability to use this site or any site linked to it including, without limitation, any loss of profit, indirect, incidental or consequential loss.

Use

Your information and activity on this site must not:

  • be false, inaccurate or misleading;
  • be in breach of any applicable laws, regulations, licences, or third party rights;
  • interfere in any way with the proper working of the site and in particular you must not circumvent security, tamper with, hack into or disrupt the operation of the site or surreptitiously intercept, access without authority or expropriate any system, data or personal information as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998.

This site is intended normally to be available 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Retain International Ltd will not be liable for any failure to achieve this level of availability.

The site may be suspended temporarily and without notice in circumstances of system failure, maintenance or repair or for reasons beyond the control of Retain International Ltd.

You agree to fully reimburse Retain International Ltd in respect of all losses, costs, actions, claims, and liabilities incurred by Retain International Ltd or its affiliates as a result of any breach or non-observance by you of these terms or any data submitted by you to us.

Retain International Ltd will make all reasonable attempts to exclude viruses (and similar destructive devices) from the site but cannot guarantee the exclusion of viruses (and similar destructive devices) and you should take appropriate steps in respect of this risk.

Linked sites

At various points throughout the site you may be offered automatic links to other internet sites relevant to a particular aspect of this site. This does not indicate that Retain International Ltd or affiliates are necessarily associated with any of these other sites or their owners. While it is the intention of Retain International Ltd that you should find these other sites of interest, neither Retain International Ltd nor affiliates nor their employees shall have any responsibility or liability of any nature for these other sites or information contained in them.

These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English Law and each party to these terms submits to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

Privacy policy

We take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of Retain International Ltd website. Set out below is an explanation of how we process information about visitors to the site.

The information which we collect and store during normal use of the site is used to monitor and analyse how parts of the site are used. Such use does not result in any personally identifiable data being collected or stored.

You have the option on certain pages within this site to submit personal information to Retain International Ltd in order that we might send you further information or email alerts. These pages provide explanations as to how this information is to be used.

We will not disclose without your consent any personal information we collect about you when you visit the site to a third party outside Retain International Ltd. In connection with any application, request or enquiry you make, your information will be passed directly to the relevant business unit within the group.

By submitting your personal information through this website, you shall be consenting to it being processed in the manner described above by Retain International Ltd.

If you have submitted personal information through this website and wish us to cease using it for the purposes submitted, please contact info@retaininternational.com.

Thank You!

We'll be in touch shortly. In the meantime, feel free to connect with us on social media to stay updated on our latest releases.